away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.200
AVG
8
HR
34
R
4.97
ERA
.234
AVG
16
HR
58
R
3.88
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-2
W-L
19.1
IP
6.98
ERA
0.83
SO/BB
1.76
WHIP
0-3
W-L
24.0
IP
3.00
ERA
6.00
SO/BB
1.04
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-2, 19.1 IP, 6.98 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-3, 24.0 IP, 3.00 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max StassiHip04-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 19
Eloy JimenezThigh04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Yoan MoncadaGroin07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
John BrebbiaCalf04-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 21
Luis RobertHip05-22-2024Expected to be out until at least May 23
Matt FosterElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Jesse ScholtensElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerShoulder05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Dylan CoveyShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Luis OrtizAnkle04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Rafael MarchanBack04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Michael RuckerHand04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Sheets DH123541082511.286.381.571.952401034
Y. Moncada 3B113941100510.282.364.410.774311022
R. Grossman RF927361096.222.417.259.676101019
L. Robert CF7283642111.214.241.500.741201018
D. Fletcher CF13362940312.250.341.333.674300017
K. Lee C1126372116.269.296.423.719100015
A. Vaughn 1B155421030515.185.267.222.489200015
B. Shewmake SS920242113.200.227.400.627101013
P. DeJong SS13343622015.176.176.441.617300012
K. Pillar RF1014032034.214.389.357.746201011
A. Benintendi LF14553820412.145.203.164.367100111
L. Sosa 3B725251018.200.231.280.51120007
N. Lopez 2B1235250045.143.231.143.37400044
E. Jimenez DH311020002.182.182.182.36400001
Z. Remillard 2B25110003.200.200.200.40000000
M. Maldonado C1129020019.069.100.103.20310000
O. Colas RF11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total15474349531843132.200.273.310.58326165199
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
G. Crochet SP441-20022.23.5715992431.1830.8457
M. Kopech RP600-1228.12.164221612.1481.2027
E. Fedde SP330-00014.24.3015875614.2501.4322
S. Wilson RP601-1006.01.50211027.1000.6718
J. Shuster RP200-0006.11.42511024.2171.1113
J. Leasure RP500-0005.10.00400025.2111.1312
M. Soroka SP440-20019.16.9822151541210.2891.7611
T. Banks RP510-1017.13.687631311.2331.368
D. Leone RP800-0007.05.14774354.2591.717
J. Brebbia RP400-0002.20.00100021.1111.135
J. Anderson RP200-0002.17.71222031.2222.140
T. Hill RP600-0014.18.31954032.4502.77-3
D. Garcia RP800-2016.29.457117159.2591.80-4
C. Flexen SP330-30013.18.78191313367.3391.88-6
Total15152-1326130.14.9712785722165122.2511.47167
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
T. Turner SS166371951717.302.371.397.768304043
K. Schwarber DH1662111563920.242.338.387.725001141
B. Marsh LF154871594220.313.333.625.958111040
A. Bohm 3B16554131011013.236.354.364.718211039
B. Harper 1B155861173716.190.277.397.674301136
B. Stott 2B16495116169.224.304.306.610102130
J. Realmuto C134971342416.265.321.388.709000125
N. Castellanos RF165821150616.190.266.190.456000115
J. Rojas CF1337371027.189.250.216.466102114
E. Sosa 2B47232101.429.429.8571.28600009
W. Merrifield LF925230023.120.185.120.30500107
G. Stubbs C412120013.167.231.167.39800104
C. Pache LF46110023.167.375.167.54200002
Total1652958124551658144.234.310.353.663112146305
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP332-00017.02.659552319.1530.7162
Z. Wheeler SP440-30024.03.00201182530.2151.0447
S. Turnbull SP331-00015.01.809431516.1640.9345
J. Hoffman RP702-0137.12.45522038.2001.0937
A. Nola SP332-10016.04.5016984810.2621.5033
M. Strahm RP701-0017.22.355220012.1790.6529
J. Alvarado RP700-1226.26.75355068.1301.3519
Y. Marte RP700-0007.21.17411049.1541.0418
C. Sanchez SP330-20015.13.5215760715.2461.4318
G. Soto RP700-0115.11.69611025.3001.5016
R. Pinto RP400-0119.07.001387136.3251.7814
S. Dominguez RP700-0006.07.50955309.3331.508
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
O. Kerkering RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total16168-858144.03.8812671621553156.2301.24349
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola