away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.234
AVG
16
HR
58
R
3.88
ERA
.247
AVG
17
HR
90
R
3.87
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-0
W-L
17.0
IP
2.65
ERA
6.33
SO/BB
0.71
WHIP
0-1
W-L
16.2
IP
4.86
ERA
3.67
SO/BB
1.20
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-0, 17.0 IP, 2.65 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-1, 16.2 IP, 4.86 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerShoulder05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Dylan CoveyShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Luis OrtizAnkle04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Rafael MarchanBack04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Michael RuckerHand04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sam MollShoulder04-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 18
Alex YoungBack05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
TJ FriedlWrist05-06-2024Expected to be out until at least May 7
Tejay AntoneElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Ian GibautForearm04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Matt McLainShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Brandon WilliamsonShoulder05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
123456789RHE
---------
CIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
T. Turner SS166371951717.302.371.397.768304043
K. Schwarber DH1662111563920.242.338.387.725001141
B. Marsh LF154871594220.313.333.625.958111040
A. Bohm 3B16554131011013.236.354.364.718211039
B. Harper 1B155861173716.190.277.397.674301136
B. Stott 2B16495116169.224.304.306.610102130
J. Realmuto C134971342416.265.321.388.709000125
N. Castellanos RF165821150616.190.266.190.456000115
J. Rojas CF1337371027.189.250.216.466102114
E. Sosa 2B47232101.429.429.8571.28600009
W. Merrifield LF925230023.120.185.120.30500107
G. Stubbs C412120013.167.231.167.39800104
C. Pache LF46110023.167.375.167.54200002
Total1652958124551658144.234.310.353.663112146305
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP332-00017.02.659552319.1530.7162
S. Turnbull SP331-00015.01.809431516.1640.9345
Z. Wheeler SP440-30024.03.00201182530.2151.0444
J. Hoffman RP702-0137.12.45522038.2001.0937
A. Nola SP332-10016.04.5016984810.2621.5033
M. Strahm RP701-0017.22.355220012.1790.6529
J. Alvarado RP700-1226.26.75355068.1301.3519
Y. Marte RP700-0007.21.17411049.1541.0418
C. Sanchez SP330-20015.13.5215760715.2461.4318
G. Soto RP700-0115.11.69611025.3001.5016
R. Pinto RP400-0119.07.001387136.3251.7814
S. Dominguez RP700-0006.07.50955309.3331.508
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
O. Kerkering RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total16168-858144.03.8812671621553156.2301.24346
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
S. Steer LF155212181831010.346.477.6731.150613079
E. De La Cruz SS15561516104521.286.355.607.962416264
W. Benson CF145071162920.220.339.500.839614144
J. India 2B1451810401310.196.373.275.648212040
J. Fraley RF113311142027.424.457.515.972304135
N. Martini DH113179123110.290.303.677.980110135
C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B1565612122120.185.191.308.499200029
S. Fairchild CF1027482036.296.367.296.663005024
T. Stephenson C1236695139.250.308.417.725300024
J. Candelario 3B145561061420.182.246.327.573500124
S. Espinal 2B1024245043.167.267.167.434003019
B. Thompson CF1011420006.182.182.273.455104012
L. Maile C720234136.150.261.300.561000012
Total1551190126861758148.247.328.431.759335316441
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
F. Montas SP332-10016.22.1615641413.2341.1445
G. Ashcraft SP332-10017.14.15181183419.2541.2743
A. Abbott SP331-10017.12.6014651411.2191.0438
H. Greene SP330-10016.24.86141092622.2331.2026
N. Lodolo SP111-0005.20.001000110.0560.3525
E. Pagan RP701-0006.24.05633209.2310.9022
A. Diaz RP601-1236.06.00444057.1901.5022
B. Suter RP700-00010.13.48854147.2111.1618
F. Cruz RP600-1006.22.701220313.0480.6015
B. Farmer RP600-0007.22.35522236.1791.0414
L. Sims RP501-0014.16.23433126.2351.3814
N. Martinez SP220-00010.07.201488129.3261.608
J. Wilson RP500-0003.24.91422123.3081.644
T. Antone RP400-0002.04.50221042.2863.000
C. Spiers RP100-0004.06.75743031.3682.500
Total15159-624135.03.8711768581547138.2291.21294
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola