away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.233
AVG
14
HR
50
R
3.69
ERA
.243
AVG
13
HR
63
R
4.50
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-2
W-L
19.0
IP
1.89
ERA
10.00
SO/BB
0.89
WHIP
0-1
W-L
10.1
IP
3.48
ERA
2.00
SO/BB
1.35
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-2, 19.0 IP, 1.89 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-1, 10.1 IP, 3.48 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerShoulder05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Dylan CoveyShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Luis OrtizAnkle04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Rafael MarchanBack04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Michael RuckerHand04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Orion KerkeringForearm04-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 13
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sam MollShoulder04-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 12
Alex YoungBack05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
TJ FriedlWrist04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Tejay AntoneElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Ian GibautForearm04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Matt McLainShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Nick LodoloCalf04-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 13
Brandon WilliamsonShoulder05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
123456789RHE
---------
CIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Marsh LF123961394216.333.357.641.998001036
A. Bohm 3B134541281712.267.365.422.787211034
B. Harper 1B12466973613.196.288.435.723201133
T. Turner SS135151430616.275.351.314.665204030
K. Schwarber DH135281152616.212.293.327.620001129
B. Stott 2B1341595168.220.313.317.630102128
J. Realmuto C114271242314.286.333.429.762000124
E. Sosa 3B34232100.750.7501.5002.250000010
J. Rojas CF1131251026.161.235.194.429101110
N. Castellanos RF13462730613.152.250.152.402000110
W. Merrifield LF721130023.143.217.143.36000106
G. Stubbs C38120013.250.333.250.58300104
C. Pache CF33100012.000.250.000.25000001
Total1342950100471448122.233.310.354.66481136255
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP332-00017.02.659552319.1530.7162
Z. Wheeler SP330-20019.01.8915641220.2080.8944
S. Turnbull SP221-00011.00.005100113.1280.5542
A. Nola SP332-10016.04.5016984810.2621.5033
J. Hoffman RP601-0136.12.84522037.2271.2626
M. Strahm RP601-0015.23.18522007.2270.8820
Y. Marte RP600-0006.20.00200027.0950.6019
G. Soto RP600-0114.12.08511015.2941.3815
R. Pinto RP200-0115.03.60632015.2861.4015
J. Alvarado RP600-1225.27.94355067.1501.5915
C. Sanchez SP220-1009.14.821155049.2891.617
S. Dominguez RP600-0005.07.20844206.3481.606
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total13137-658117.03.6910254481137123.2311.19305
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
S. Steer LF1243101615367.372.471.7211.192412064
E. De La Cruz SS1244131473317.318.375.6591.034416155
J. India 2B11415103086.244.392.341.733212033
W. Benson CF12435962418.209.277.512.789512131
N. Martini DH921459218.238.261.571.832100121
S. Fairchild CF923372035.304.385.304.689004020
J. Fraley RF9256101006.400.400.520.920301118
J. Candelario 3B12464741417.152.231.304.535400018
C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B12524851115.154.167.250.417200015
T. Stephenson C1027373028.259.310.333.643200013
B. Thompson CF88420003.250.250.375.625104013
S. Espinal 2B818122023.111.190.111.30100209
L. Maile C617122136.118.250.294.54400008
Total124086399591337119.243.312.426.738284234318
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
F. Montas SP332-10016.22.1615641413.2341.1445
H. Greene SP330-10016.24.86141092622.2331.2026
G. Ashcraft SP221-10011.25.4013973211.2651.2923
A. Diaz RP501-1235.07.20444045.2221.6019
L. Sims RP401-0014.02.25311116.2001.0017
E. Pagan RP501-0004.25.79533206.2631.0716
B. Suter RP600-0008.14.32754125.2191.0814
B. Farmer RP500-0006.22.70522236.2001.2011
A. Abbott SP220-10010.13.481054148.2501.3511
F. Cruz RP500-1005.13.381220310.0590.7510
N. Martinez SP220-00010.07.201488129.3261.608
J. Wilson RP400-0002.26.75322112.3001.503
T. Antone RP400-0002.04.50221042.2863.000
C. Spiers RP100-0004.06.75743031.3682.500
Total12126-624108.04.5010363541539106.2461.31203
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola