away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.269
AVG
15
HR
86
R
4.12
ERA
.209
AVG
13
HR
60
R
5.13
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max ScherzerBack05-19-2024Expected to be out until at least May 20
Jacob deGromElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Michael LorenzenNeck04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Tyler MahleElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jonathan HernandezLat04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Josh SborzShoulder04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Nate LoweOblique04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
Brock BurkeHand05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Josh JungWrist05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Justin FoscueOblique06-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
Cody BradfordBack04-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 26
Carson ColemanElbow05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Christian BethancourtIllness04-14-2024Probable for Apr 15
Tim AndersonIllness04-14-2024Probable for Apr 15
JT ChargoisNeck04-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 24
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Braxton GarrettShoulder04-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 18
A.J. PukIllness04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
Vidal BrujanKnee04-14-2024Probable for Apr 15
Jake BurgerOblique04-14-2024Probable for Apr 15
Xavier EdwardsFoot04-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 18
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Josh SimpsonElbow04-17-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 18
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Garcia RF16611220154617.328.391.574.965304068
M. Semien 2B1666121914297.288.373.455.828501063
E. Carter LF1449131252108.245.383.469.852501050
C. Seager SS1456101751911.304.400.393.793200040
W. Langford DH156071680611.267.338.317.655110035
J. Smith 3B15396129055.308.413.385.798300034
J. Heim C1455514112114.255.281.400.681200033
J. Walsh 1B154891271618.250.333.354.687200030
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
L. Taveras CF14504101057.200.273.300.573311122
T. Jankowski CF912241122.333.429.6671.096100012
E. Duran 1B920040046.200.333.250.58310108
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
D. Wendzel 3B35000000.000.000.000.00000000
A. Knizner C511100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1655186148831565114.269.351.414.76529391425
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
N. Eovaldi SP441-10024.22.9219883622.2181.0159
D. Dunning SP332-10018.04.5012994917.1901.1744
D. Robertson RP801-0018.11.08411138.1430.8428
K. Yates RP501-0005.00.00100015.0630.4022
J. Latz RP700-0008.20.00600028.1940.9221
J. Urena RP500-10010.24.22955049.2251.2212
J. Gray SP330-10012.14.3815862714.2881.7811
J. Sborz RP300-0002.20.00200003.2000.757
C. Winn 1B100-0001.20.00000001.0000.000
A. Heaney SP330-20012.06.75121191710.2451.580
A. Pruitt RP100-0001.210.80222020.3332.40-1
G. Anderson RP300-0002.018.00544103.4552.50-1
Y. Rodriguez RP600-0006.010.50977364.3332.50-2
B. Burke RP500-0003.015.00955115.5293.33-4
J. Leclerc RP600-2126.012.00788176.2802.33-5
Total16168-813142.04.1212272651857132.2281.26269
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Burger 1B1657813153513.228.281.421.702200045
J. Chisholm CF155391192918.208.323.377.700303044
J. Bell 1B165991272814.203.309.339.648200038
L. Arraez 2B166311161078.254.347.317.664210037
B. De La Cruz LF166761962117.284.294.403.697200031
N. Gordon LF13275693211.222.267.593.860100026
T. Anderson SS145141410217.275.302.294.596102017
J. Sanchez RF11301550210.167.242.167.409003015
A. Garcia RF1336371119.194.216.306.522100011
E. Rivera 3B817131023.176.263.176.43900005
N. Fortes C1026131002.115.148.154.30210015
V. Brujan 3B1020121023.100.182.150.33210005
J. Bride 3B57010012.143.250.143.39300001
C. Bethancourt C1122101016.000.043.000.04300000
Total1653560112581343133.209.273.316.58916181280
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
R. Weathers SP331-10014.02.5713641812.2411.5022
B. Hoeing RP400-0009.21.86822137.2221.1419
A. Bender RP800-0007.05.149440211.3001.5712
J. Luzardo SP440-20020.07.6521171751021.2761.5512
G. Soriano RP700-0016.17.11655248.2501.587
T. Rogers SP330-20015.04.8020980814.3131.876
B. Smith RP600-0007.05.141144034.3792.005
D. Cronin RP200-1004.00.00310034.2311.503
C. Faucher RP100-0001.00.00000001.0000.003
A. Nardi RP900-0017.112.271210101310.3642.052
T. Scott RP700-3127.24.704641107.1481.830
K. Emanuel RP100-0003.012.00444132.4002.33-2
S. Sanchez RP500-1015.18.44775121.2921.69-3
A. Puk SP330-30010.25.91121071148.2792.44-12
Total16163-1316144.05.1314995821978134.2651.58133
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola