away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.248
AVG
17
HR
75
R
3.48
ERA
.231
AVG
16
HR
60
R
3.68
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sean Reid-FoleyShoulder04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
David PetersonHip05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Tylor MegillShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Ronny MauricioKnee08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Brett BatyHamstring04-16-2024Probable for Apr 17
Max KranickHamstring04-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 19
Kodai SengaShoulder05-25-2024Expected to be out until at least May 26
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerShoulder05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Dylan CoveyShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Luis OrtizAnkle04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Rafael MarchanBack04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Michael RuckerHand04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
123456789RHE
NYM-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
P. Alonso 1B16631316106716.254.338.556.894100058
B. Nimmo LF15607131321113.217.356.400.756311052
S. Marte RF1666111942615.288.347.409.756203046
B. Baty 3B165771891412.316.371.386.757100037
J. McNeil 2B15498105175.204.328.286.614101035
F. Alvarez C134761271412.255.314.404.718400030
D. Stewart DH1125357279.200.412.520.932201029
F. Lindor SS16667102187.152.260.227.487200129
H. Bader CF134671430110.304.333.326.659103028
T. Taylor LF14372118139.297.341.432.773201026
O. Narvaez C617353013.294.333.353.686100011
J. Wendle 2B411120012.182.250.182.43200003
Z. Short 3B75010002.200.200.200.4000001-1
Total1654975136711760115.248.333.381.714201102383
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Diaz RP700-0447.01.292211210.0870.5749
J. Butto SP220-00012.00.755110415.1280.7538
L. Severino SP331-10015.03.0015952617.2421.4029
S. Manaea SP331-10014.24.3013971718.2361.3629
A. Ottavino RP701-0017.02.574221012.1600.5728
R. Garrett RP301-0006.20.003000211.1430.7527
B. Raley RP701-0006.10.00100038.0560.6326
J. Quintana SP331-10015.23.4516662812.2621.5325
D. Smith RP701-0007.11.23621058.2221.5021
J. Lopez RP800-0117.12.45622036.2221.2320
J. Diekman RP601-0005.05.40233036.1251.0016
A. Houser SP330-10015.14.7013880109.2321.5012
T. Jay SP200-0004.02.25511011.2941.505
D. Nunez RP100-0002.04.50311003.3331.503
T. Megill SP110-1004.02.25321034.2311.501
C. Sulser RP300-0003.29.82544034.3332.181
Total16168-857145.03.4812371561067156.2271.31330
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
T. Turner SS176782051718.299.365.403.768404046
K. Schwarber DH17651115631021.231.333.369.702001141
B. Marsh LF165271594221.288.309.577.886111039
A. Bohm 3B17564131011013.232.348.357.705211039
B. Harper 1B166161283816.197.290.393.683301238
B. Stott 2B17526136179.250.333.327.660103136
J. Realmuto C145371442416.264.316.377.693000126
N. Castellanos RF176221150617.177.250.177.427000114
J. Rojas CF1440371027.175.233.200.433102114
E. Sosa 2B47232101.429.429.8571.28600009
W. Merrifield LF1028230023.107.167.107.27400107
C. Pache LF57121023.286.444.286.73000004
G. Stubbs C412120013.167.231.167.39800104
Total1756260130571661148.231.307.345.652122157317
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP332-00017.02.659552319.1530.7162
A. Nola SP442-10023.13.47201095919.2301.2456
Z. Wheeler SP440-30024.03.00201182530.2151.0447
S. Turnbull SP331-00015.01.809431516.1640.9345
J. Hoffman RP802-0138.12.16622049.2141.2038
M. Strahm RP701-0017.22.355220012.1790.6529
J. Alvarado RP800-1227.16.14355068.1251.2321
Y. Marte RP700-0007.21.17411049.1541.0418
C. Sanchez SP330-20015.13.5215760715.2461.4318
S. Dominguez RP801-0007.06.43955309.3001.2918
G. Soto RP700-0115.11.69611025.3001.5016
R. Pinto RP400-0119.07.001387136.3251.7814
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
O. Kerkering RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total17179-858154.03.6813172631655166.2251.21385
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola