away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.265
AVG
15
HR
87
R
3.87
ERA
.250
AVG
24
HR
89
R
3.82
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max ScherzerBack05-12-2024Expected to be out until at least May 13
Jacob deGromElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Tyler MahleElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jonathan HernandezLat04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Josh SborzShoulder04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Nate LoweOblique04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
Brock BurkeHand05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Josh JungWrist05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Justin FoscueOblique06-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
Cody BradfordBack04-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 26
Carson ColemanElbow05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansForearm04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Cionel PerezOblique04-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 22
Kyle BradishElbow05-09-2024Expected to be out until at least May 10
Tyler WellsElbow04-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 28
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Garcia RF17651220154619.308.370.538.908304067
M. Semien 2B1770122015298.286.367.443.810501065
E. Carter LF1553131252109.226.359.434.793501049
C. Seager SS1456101751911.304.400.393.793200040
J. Heim C1559616112114.271.295.424.719301039
J. Smith 3B16436139056.302.400.372.772300035
W. Langford DH156071680611.267.338.317.655110035
J. Walsh 1B165091271719.240.333.340.673200030
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
L. Taveras CF15534111058.208.276.302.578311123
T. Jankowski CF1016241122.250.333.500.833100012
E. Duran 1B1024060047.250.357.292.64910109
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
D. Wendzel 3B35000000.000.000.000.00000000
A. Knizner C511100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1758487155841566122.265.345.404.749303101434
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
N. Eovaldi SP441-10024.22.9219883622.2181.0159
D. Dunning SP332-10018.04.5012994917.1901.1744
K. Yates RP601-0116.00.00100015.0530.3332
D. Robertson RP901-0019.10.96511139.1560.8630
J. Latz RP700-0008.20.00600028.1940.9221
J. Urena RP500-10010.24.22955049.2251.2212
J. Gray SP330-10012.14.3815862714.2881.7811
J. Sborz RP300-0002.20.00200003.2000.757
J. Leclerc RP700-2128.09.00888178.2501.881
M. Lorenzen SP111-0005.00.00300054.2001.600
C. Winn 1B100-0001.20.00000001.0000.000
A. Heaney SP330-20012.06.75121191710.2451.580
A. Pruitt RP100-0001.210.80222020.3332.40-1
G. Anderson RP300-0002.018.00544103.4552.50-1
Y. Rodriguez RP600-0006.010.50977364.3332.50-2
B. Burke RP500-0003.015.00955115.5293.33-4
Total17179-824151.03.8712772651862139.2251.25287
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS16641116114617.250.319.516.835124061
J. Westburg 3B15531016123411.302.373.547.920402055
C. Mullins CF16491213134414.265.321.551.872202054
C. Cowser LF1538715134313.395.429.8681.297602053
R. Mountcastle 1B1559101892710.305.368.492.860500050
R. O'Hearn DH13409134355.325.400.6501.050210041
A. Rutschman C1561101871510.295.353.377.730200041
A. Santander RF1561711133214.180.215.361.576200038
J. Mateo 2B1019260017.316.350.474.824301010
J. McCann C721252004.238.238.286.52410008
R. Urias 3B1024340014.167.200.167.36700006
A. Hays LF15392320310.077.143.077.22000005
J. Holliday SS5193110010.053.053.053.10600000
Total1655689139872442130.250.306.441.747283110422
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP442-00023.22.2818763425.2050.9375
C. Kimbrel RP702-0457.01.293110013.1300.4365
G. Rodriguez SP332-00018.02.5016553521.2321.1758
Y. Cano RP802-1018.12.16932128.2731.3225
D. Kremer SP330-10016.14.96181294214.2611.2225
K. Akin RP700-0008.12.165220111.1670.7222
D. Tate RP601-0007.01.29321044.1301.0021
J. Webb RP800-0008.11.08511027.1790.8420
D. Coulombe RP700-0016.11.42211109.0950.3220
M. Baumann RP701-0016.24.05953146.3101.9514
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
C. Irvin SP330-10014.26.752011112511.3281.708
C. Perez RP100-0000.00.002220001.0000.00-4
J. Heasley RP300-1004.112.46876214.4002.08-6
Total161610-648146.03.8213772622034148.2421.17357
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola