away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.277
AVG
21
HR
80
R
5.32
ERA
.269
AVG
15
HR
86
R
4.12
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderShoulder04-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 19
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Alex BregmanIllness04-14-2024Probable for Apr 15
Jose UrquidyForearm04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Framber ValdezElbow04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max ScherzerBack05-19-2024Expected to be out until at least May 20
Jacob deGromElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Michael LorenzenNeck04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Tyler MahleElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jonathan HernandezLat04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Josh SborzShoulder04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Nate LoweOblique04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
Brock BurkeHand05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Josh JungWrist05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Justin FoscueOblique06-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
Cody BradfordBack04-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 26
Carson ColemanElbow05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Altuve 2B1768142675910.382.462.7211.183801176
Y. Alvarez DH17631220124108.317.427.556.983300067
K. Tucker RF176710181341113.269.372.507.879401063
J. Pena SS17669238238.348.386.470.856202151
Y. Diaz C16638198359.302.348.476.824200046
A. Bregman 3B14542132059.241.305.333.638501024
J. Meyers CF1635487237.229.289.429.718100124
M. Dubon CF1335398012.257.278.343.621300023
C. McCormick LF134541150711.244.346.311.657301021
V. Caratini C821576107.333.333.571.904200019
J. Singleton 1B1128270048.250.344.321.665200011
J. Abreu 1B14456510214.111.180.133.313100010
G. Kessinger 3B79100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1759980166772160110.277.348.442.79036063434
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP332-00021.00.866220916.0900.7177
C. Javier SP442-00023.11.54155411118.1831.1169
S. Martinez RP701-00010.02.70633113.1760.7028
F. Valdez SP220-00012.12.1911330610.2621.3823
T. Scott RP900-1019.11.936220512.1761.1815
R. Montero RP800-0017.12.45422133.1740.9513
J. Hader RP800-2127.14.915441310.2001.0912
B. Bielak RP500-0009.26.521377336.3101.669
S. Dubin RP100-0001.00.00000002.0000.004
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
B. Abreu RP701-1016.28.101066367.3452.403
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
P. Mushinski RP300-0004.011.25675032.3532.25-1
J. France SP330-20015.18.222214141712.3281.89-2
R. Pressly RP700-1005.29.53966138.3602.12-2
J. Kuhnel RP100-0002.018.00444001.4002.00-2
S. Arrighetti SP110-1003.021.00777033.4383.33-11
B. Henley RP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
H. Brown SP330-2007.216.43231514278.5003.91-27
Total17176-1115149.05.3215293881474122.2631.52200
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Garcia RF16611220154617.328.391.574.965304068
M. Semien 2B1666121914297.288.373.455.828501063
E. Carter LF1449131252108.245.383.469.852501044
C. Seager SS1456101751911.304.400.393.793200040
W. Langford DH156071680611.267.338.317.655110035
J. Smith 3B15396129055.308.413.385.798300034
J. Heim C1455514112114.255.281.400.681200033
J. Walsh 1B154891271618.250.333.354.687200030
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
L. Taveras CF14504101057.200.273.300.573311122
T. Jankowski CF912241122.333.429.6671.096100012
E. Duran 1B920040046.200.333.250.58310108
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
D. Wendzel 3B35000000.000.000.000.00000000
A. Knizner C511100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1655186148831565114.269.351.414.76529391419
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
N. Eovaldi SP441-10024.22.9219883622.2181.0159
D. Dunning SP332-10018.04.5012994917.1901.1744
D. Robertson RP801-0018.11.08411138.1430.8428
K. Yates RP501-0005.00.00100015.0630.4022
J. Latz RP700-0008.20.00600028.1940.9221
J. Urena RP500-10010.24.22955049.2251.2212
J. Gray SP330-10012.14.3815862714.2881.7811
J. Sborz RP300-0002.20.00200003.2000.757
C. Winn 1B100-0001.20.00000001.0000.000
A. Heaney SP330-20012.06.75121191710.2451.580
A. Pruitt RP100-0001.210.80222020.3332.40-1
G. Anderson RP300-0002.018.00544103.4552.50-1
Y. Rodriguez RP600-0006.010.50977364.3332.50-2
B. Burke RP500-0003.015.00955115.5293.33-4
J. Leclerc RP600-2126.012.00788176.2802.33-5
Total16168-813142.04.1212272651857132.2281.26269
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola