away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.231
AVG
16
HR
60
R
3.68
ERA
.245
AVG
21
HR
87
R
2.86
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerShoulder05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Dylan CoveyShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Luis OrtizAnkle04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Rafael MarchanBack04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Michael RuckerHand04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Salvador PerezGroin04-16-2024Probable for Apr 17
Josh TaylorBiceps05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Kyle WrightShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Carlos HernandezShoulder04-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 22
Kris BubicElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Jacob BrentzHamstring04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Michael MasseyBack04-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 19
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
T. Turner SS176782051718.299.365.403.768404046
K. Schwarber DH17651115631021.231.333.369.702001141
B. Marsh LF165271594221.288.309.577.886111039
A. Bohm 3B17564131011013.232.348.357.705211039
B. Harper 1B166161283816.197.290.393.683301238
B. Stott 2B17526136179.250.333.327.660103136
J. Realmuto C145371442416.264.316.377.693000126
N. Castellanos RF176221150617.177.250.177.427000114
J. Rojas CF1440371027.175.233.200.433102114
E. Sosa 2B47232101.429.429.8571.28600009
W. Merrifield LF1028230023.107.167.107.27400107
C. Pache LF57121023.286.444.286.73000004
G. Stubbs C412120013.167.231.167.39800104
Total1756260130571661148.231.307.345.652122157317
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP332-00017.02.659552319.1530.7162
A. Nola SP442-10023.13.47201095919.2301.2456
Z. Wheeler SP440-30024.03.00201182530.2151.0447
S. Turnbull SP331-00015.01.809431516.1640.9345
J. Hoffman RP802-0138.12.16622049.2141.2038
M. Strahm RP701-0017.22.355220012.1790.6529
J. Alvarado RP800-1227.16.14355068.1251.2321
Y. Marte RP700-0007.21.17411049.1541.0418
C. Sanchez SP330-20015.13.5215760715.2461.4318
S. Dominguez RP801-0007.06.43955309.3001.2918
G. Soto RP700-0115.11.69611025.3001.5016
R. Pinto RP400-0119.07.001387136.3251.7814
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
O. Kerkering RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total17179-858154.03.6813172631655166.2251.21385
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Witt SS1770172284518.314.368.6571.025633371
S. Perez C1662821154211.339.369.565.934200055
V. Pasquantino 1B155591410386.255.344.473.817300050
M. Garcia 3B1769712123519.174.224.362.586213045
M. Melendez LF155171383713.255.345.529.874501044
N. Velazquez DH155481672520.296.356.463.819301037
K. Isbel CF16474114119.234.250.319.569103025
N. Loftin 2B1225666054.240.355.240.595000021
A. Frazier 2B1432363085.188.366.188.554001020
H. Renfroe RF14455861415.178.245.289.534200020
D. Blanco LF117500021.000.300.000.300005017
F. Fermin C1030461012.200.226.233.459100012
G. Hampson CF13204410111.200.238.250.488103011
Total1756787139812154134.245.313.416.729264203428
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Lugo SP443-00025.21.0521330613.2261.0585
B. Singer SP332-00018.10.9810222418.1560.7666
C. Ragans SP440-10023.11.9321551729.2331.2054
A. Marsh SP332-00016.24.3215881310.2341.0846
J. McArthur RP801-0348.24.1511440111.3061.3842
M. Wacha SP331-10018.04.0015881417.2311.0640
J. Schreiber RP801-0007.20.00500035.1921.0422
C. Stratton RP701-1117.05.14644076.2311.8616
A. Zerpa RP700-0005.21.59511106.2630.8813
J. Lyles RP500-0005.00.00200023.1180.8012
M. Sauer RP500-0005.03.60622142.2862.004
N. Anderson RP600-1005.07.20744142.3332.20-4
W. Smith RP600-2125.012.601077155.4353.00-8
Total171711-657151.02.861344848950127.2371.22388
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola