away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.266
AVG
17
HR
55
R
5.09
ERA
.233
AVG
14
HR
50
R
3.69
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderShoulder04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Framber ValdezElbow04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Shawn DubinForearm04-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 12
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Taijuan WalkerShoulder05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Dylan CoveyShoulder04-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 27
Luis OrtizAnkle04-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 20
Rafael MarchanBack04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Michael RuckerHand04-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 15
Orion KerkeringForearm04-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 13
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Y. Alvarez DH145591812468.327.393.600.993300056
J. Altuve 2B145410203389.370.452.6481.100600150
Y. Diaz C13516177348.333.382.549.931200041
J. Pena SS14546177215.315.339.444.783102139
K. Tucker RF145861472612.241.313.379.692201037
A. Bregman 3B14542132059.241.305.333.638501024
C. McCormick LF12413930710.220.333.268.601201021
J. Meyers CF1326354227.192.250.423.673000115
V. Caratini C616453106.313.313.563.876100013
M. Dubon CF1023263012.261.292.348.640200013
J. Singleton 1B919040035.211.318.263.58110005
J. Abreu 1B12374310113.081.146.081.22700004
G. Kessinger 3B54000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total144925513152174496.266.330.421.75125053317
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP222-00015.00.001000611.0220.4763
C. Javier SP331-00016.11.1010320913.1751.1644
S. Martinez RP601-0009.10.00300013.1030.4332
F. Valdez SP220-00012.12.1911330610.2621.3823
T. Scott RP800-1018.12.164220511.1381.0813
R. Montero RP700-0016.12.84322133.1500.9511
J. France SP220-10011.14.761466039.2981.5010
J. Hader RP600-2126.06.00544137.2381.336
B. Bielak RP400-0008.27.271377336.3331.856
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
P. Mushinski RP300-0004.011.25675032.3532.25-1
B. Abreu RP600-1015.29.53866356.3332.29-4
R. Pressly RP600-1004.211.57966127.4092.36-4
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
S. Arrighetti SP110-1003.021.00777033.4383.33-11
B. Henley RP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
H. Brown SP330-2007.216.43231514278.5003.91-27
Total14144-1015122.05.0912274691163100.2601.52144
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Marsh LF123961394216.333.357.641.998001036
A. Bohm 3B134541281712.267.365.422.787211034
B. Harper 1B12466973613.196.288.435.723201133
T. Turner SS135151430616.275.351.314.665204030
K. Schwarber DH135281152616.212.293.327.620001129
B. Stott 2B1341595168.220.313.317.630102128
J. Realmuto C114271242314.286.333.429.762000124
E. Sosa 3B34232100.750.7501.5002.250000010
J. Rojas CF1131251026.161.235.194.429101110
N. Castellanos RF13462730613.152.250.152.402000110
W. Merrifield LF721130023.143.217.143.36000106
G. Stubbs C38120013.250.333.250.58300104
C. Pache CF33100012.000.250.000.25000001
Total1342950100471448122.233.310.354.66481136255
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP332-00017.02.659552319.1530.7162
Z. Wheeler SP330-20019.01.8915641220.2080.8944
S. Turnbull SP221-00011.00.005100113.1280.5542
A. Nola SP332-10016.04.5016984810.2621.5033
J. Hoffman RP601-0136.12.84522037.2271.2626
M. Strahm RP601-0015.23.18522007.2270.8820
Y. Marte RP600-0006.20.00200027.0950.6019
G. Soto RP600-0114.12.08511015.2941.3815
R. Pinto RP200-0115.03.60632015.2861.4015
J. Alvarado RP600-1225.27.94355067.1501.5915
C. Sanchez SP220-1009.14.821155049.2891.617
S. Dominguez RP600-0005.07.20844206.3481.606
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total13137-658117.03.6910254481137123.2311.19305
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola