away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.265
AVG
15
HR
87
R
3.87
ERA
.206
AVG
15
HR
48
R
3.80
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max ScherzerBack05-12-2024Expected to be out until at least May 13
Jacob deGromElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Tyler MahleElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jonathan HernandezLat04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Josh SborzShoulder04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Nate LoweOblique04-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 17
Brock BurkeHand05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Josh JungWrist05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Justin FoscueOblique06-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
Cody BradfordBack04-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 26
Carson ColemanElbow05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Scott AlexanderRibs05-09-2024Expected to be out until at least May 10
Aledmys DiazCalf05-24-2024Expected to be out until at least May 25
Trevor GottElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Sean NewcombKnee05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Miguel AndujarKnee05-14-2024Expected to be out until at least May 15
J.D. DavisGroin04-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 25
Brent RookerRibs04-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 19
Freddy TarnokHip05-02-2024Expected to be out until at least May 3
Luis MedinaKnee05-24-2024Expected to be out until at least May 25
Ken WaldichukElbow05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Garcia RF17651220154619.308.370.538.908304067
M. Semien 2B1770122015298.286.367.443.810501065
E. Carter LF1553131252109.226.359.434.793501049
C. Seager SS1456101751911.304.400.393.793200040
J. Heim C1559616112114.271.295.424.719301039
J. Smith 3B16436139056.302.400.372.772300035
W. Langford DH156071680611.267.338.317.655110035
J. Walsh 1B165091271719.240.333.340.673200030
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
L. Taveras CF15534111058.208.276.302.578311123
T. Jankowski CF1016241122.250.333.500.833100012
E. Duran 1B1024060047.250.357.292.64910109
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
D. Wendzel 3B35000000.000.000.000.00000000
A. Knizner C511100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1758487155841566122.265.345.404.749303101434
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
N. Eovaldi SP441-10024.22.9219883622.2181.0159
D. Dunning SP332-10018.04.5012994917.1901.1744
K. Yates RP601-0116.00.00100015.0530.3332
D. Robertson RP901-0019.10.96511139.1560.8630
J. Latz RP700-0008.20.00600028.1940.9221
J. Urena RP500-10010.24.22955049.2251.2212
J. Gray SP330-10012.14.3815862714.2881.7811
J. Sborz RP300-0002.20.00200003.2000.757
J. Leclerc RP700-2128.09.00888178.2501.881
M. Lorenzen SP111-0005.00.00300054.2001.600
C. Winn 1B100-0001.20.00000001.0000.000
A. Heaney SP330-20012.06.75121191710.2451.580
A. Pruitt RP100-0001.210.80222020.3332.40-1
G. Anderson RP300-0002.018.00544103.4552.50-1
Y. Rodriguez RP600-0006.010.50977364.3332.50-2
B. Burke RP500-0003.015.00955115.5293.33-4
Total17179-824151.03.8712772651862139.2251.25287
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Z. Gelof 3B176691452523.212.278.364.642213137
S. Langeliers C16485984514.188.273.438.711000132
A. Toro-Hernandez DH144451261411.273.347.386.733201029
J. Bleday CF176541751316.262.294.385.679310029
L. Butler RF164831031813.208.321.333.654301025
J. Davis 3B145141022316.196.255.373.628300021
E. Ruiz LF48342101.500.4441.2501.694111016
S. Brown LF175121041520.196.268.275.543101116
B. Rooker DH8302652116.200.226.433.659100013
T. Nevin LF1025162046.240.345.240.585000010
N. Allen SS14422720210.167.205.214.419200010
R. Noda 1B15454710620.156.255.178.43310009
K. McCann C47111033.143.400.143.54300004
D. Hernaiz 3B1524221019.083.120.083.20300001
M. Schuemann 2B44100002.000.000.000.00000000
Total1755848115471550180.206.275.332.60719373252
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
P. Blackburn SP331-00019.10.0011000311.1620.7265
M. Miller RP600-0338.02.256220315.2001.1341
K. Muller RP400-00013.12.036331214.1330.6035
M. Kelly RP902-00010.22.53933147.2371.2231
J. Sears SP331-10015.25.171399267.2281.2125
D. Jimenez RP701-0016.21.35531154.2001.5018
A. Adams RP800-0015.20.00310029.1670.8814
M. Spence RP401-1008.24.15954135.2811.3814
R. Stripling SP440-40023.25.323215141718.3371.6510
J. Boyle SP331-20012.25.6815980815.3061.8210
T. McFarland RP800-0006.15.681044014.4001.746
L. Erceg RP800-1016.22.70732047.2691.654
A. Wood SP440-10016.28.1025151521016.3572.10-2
Total17177-1036154.03.801517265958132.2611.36271
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola