away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.264
AVG
62
HR
230
R
4.58
ERA
.228
AVG
57
HR
191
R
3.58
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-1
W-L
34.2
IP
3.89
ERA
1.42
SO/BB
1.41
WHIP
4-5
W-L
60.1
IP
3.28
ERA
4.40
SO/BB
1.14
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-1, 34.2 IP, 3.89 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-5, 60.1 IP, 3.28 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm05-28-2024Expected to be out until at least May 29
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gregory SantosLat06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Jackson KowarElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Tayler SaucedoKnee05-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 31
Matt BrashElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Tucker RF49177365136174136.288.422.6381.06011090226
J. Altuve 2B4920332591891638.291.348.473.82110071158
J. Pena SS501933163215829.326.364.461.8259172150
Y. Alvarez LF4918926502192039.265.341.455.7969010138
Y. Diaz C461741846223826.264.297.385.68210100103
A. Bregman 3B4718214381941825.209.277.330.60710020102
J. Meyers CF421061332185922.302.373.528.901522191
M. Dubon CF39106133320237.311.330.443.773801181
J. Singleton 1B3711317251451833.221.326.372.698200074
V. Caratini C25671117112312.254.306.418.724500049
C. McCormick LF227561780924.227.314.267.581302036
J. Loperfido LF143941351317.333.381.436.817101022
J. Abreu 1B22716730318.099.156.113.269100013
T. Cabbage LF1014233003.214.214.286.50010007
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger 3B1211100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total50172123045421962159334.264.331.426.7578543251249
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP884-00047.12.0929111152145.1751.06145
J. Hader RP2003-36722.04.091511102935.1921.0997
F. Valdez SP773-20041.24.3243202051234.2791.3284
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
J. Verlander SP662-20034.03.9727151561426.2201.2171
S. Martinez RP2202-21128.12.22209731115.2041.0963
T. Scott RP2201-10125.01.80156511229.1671.0858
B. Abreu RP2401-10224.23.28209951335.2221.3447
R. Montero RP2200-10221.23.3217884613.2211.0632
H. Brown SP1091-50043.17.0653353492444.2991.7828
S. Arrighetti SP772-40032.27.1642262641736.3131.8124
R. Pressly RP2000-10318.14.912412102625.3161.6422
S. Dubin RP900-11113.26.591511100713.2831.6116
P. Mushinski RP600-0008.05.63875032.2581.389
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total505022-28817444.04.5842123822658198412.2501.39766
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
D. Moore SS4011918301961634.252.355.513.8689261112
C. Raleigh C45155243428111760.219.299.458.7574000111
J. Rodriguez CF5019819521421260.263.311.318.629509494
M. Haniger RF4716618362361551.217.280.361.641600090
T. France 1B4616316391751142.239.294.374.668700185
J. Rojas 3B401311338931430.290.359.427.786524283
L. Raley LF391101533124329.300.330.464.794413074
M. Garver DH4113715251451851.182.288.343.631700071
J. Polanco 2B4215015281352154.187.291.300.591201268
J. Crawford SS25951419921321.200.303.295.598110054
L. Urias 3B3378812123730.154.267.321.588400042
D. Canzone LF204661084515.217.288.522.810200035
J. Clase LF927163019.222.250.259.509102011
S. Zavala C14324621114.188.212.344.556200011
L. Rivas SS56220003.333.333.6671.00001004
S. Haggerty LF815111014.067.125.067.19200104
S. Taylor LF35220001.400.400.400.80000003
Total50163319137318457155508.228.302.378.6805972610952
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Gilbert SP10103-20064.23.2046232371962.2011.01171
L. Castillo SP10104-50060.13.2854242271566.2361.14147
B. Miller SP10103-50058.23.53412523111656.1920.97135
G. Kirby SP10104-40056.13.995225257554.2371.01134
A. Munoz RP2002-2101121.11.6913542829.1730.98126
J. Rojas 3B200-0002.09.00122120.1671.5083
B. Woo SP332-00015.20.576110215.1150.5162
E. Hancock SP773-30034.15.2434252061123.2561.3161
R. Stanek RP1902-02216.03.9417971615.2541.4451
T. Thornton RP2001-10019.22.7515761519.2051.0243
A. Voth RP1701-00019.13.7216983415.2221.0342
T. Saucedo RP1401-01213.12.7010440513.2041.1340
C. Bolton RP1500-00016.14.4113882814.2171.2927
G. Speier RP1800-10114.04.5097711020.1881.3619
E. Bazardo RP401-0006.26.75455146.1901.2017
B. de Geus RP400-0003.12.70411002.3331.204
C. Snider RP300-0003.06.00322012.2731.334
K. Snead RP600-0003.27.36733036.4122.731
Total505027-231316440.13.5835319017552125429.2171.091167
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola