away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.232
AVG
42
HR
193
R
4.85
ERA
.258
AVG
52
HR
236
R
3.91
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-3
W-L
45.2
IP
4.14
ERA
3.29
SO/BB
1.09
WHIP
2-5
W-L
45.0
IP
5.00
ERA
2.65
SO/BB
1.42
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-3, 45.2 IP, 4.14 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER2-5, 45.0 IP, 5.00 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Avisail GarciaHamstring05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
JT ChargoisNeck05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Edward CabreraShoulder05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Xavier EdwardsFoot05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Bryan HoeingHamstring05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Josh SimpsonElbow07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Xander BogaertsShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Tucupita MarcanoKnee05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Luis PatinoElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Glenn OttoShoulder05-24-2024Expected to be out until at least May 25
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Chisholm CF5018926482571950.254.329.429.7588293143
B. De La Cruz DH5120126522591757.259.317.438.7559010130
J. Bell 1B5119021442661940.232.313.363.6767000119
N. Gordon LF451241329185528.234.262.387.649403175
J. Sanchez RF44132929182830.220.278.288.566306172
V. Brujan SS3998142661815.265.333.398.731622362
O. Lopez 2B2560917123310.283.323.483.806302053
J. Burger 3B31116919163629.164.202.267.469300047
E. Rivera 3B378581960922.224.309.259.568301038
T. Anderson SS38129102760639.209.244.233.477303236
N. Fortes C379071482311.156.191.244.435200134
D. Myers RF14286881412.286.400.464.864011029
C. Bethancourt C28598951213.153.194.237.431200023
A. Garcia RF185041222113.240.255.380.635100019
J. Bride 3B712122012.167.231.250.48110006
J. Pereda C35000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray 3B55000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total51171019339618842119385.232.288.349.6376362811885
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Weathers SP10102-40056.23.4944252271946.2091.11109
J. Luzardo SP882-30045.24.1436212151446.2171.0997
T. Scott RP2104-46721.01.71128411822.1641.4390
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
B. Smith RP2002-00023.13.47281090820.3041.5448
B. Hoeing RP1100-00019.21.8313441516.1830.9245
E. Rivera 3B100-0001.036.00444100.5714.0038
D. Cronin RP1500-20023.21.52226401124.2531.3934
R. Munoz SP331-10015.25.1712996719.2031.2133
C. Faucher RP1501-10017.13.1217960818.2581.4431
A. Nardi RP2400-00419.05.682012121724.2701.4229
E. Cabrera SP551-20021.17.1720181731431.2441.5927
A. Maldonado RP1010-11212.03.751255137.2611.2521
A. Bender RP2101-20120.16.202614142724.3101.6220
T. Rogers SP10101-60045.26.1161353152341.3111.8418
E. Ramirez RP400-0004.20.00100004.0670.2115
M. Andriese RP300-0005.05.40533206.2501.0010
S. Sanchez RP1250-20126.26.4134241921115.3061.6910
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
B. Garrett SP220-0009.210.241211111313.2931.556
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
K. Emanuel RP200-0006.010.50987334.3602.000
A. Puk SP840-51217.09.0022201711913.3102.41-19
Total515117-34819455.04.8544827524552197429.2541.42733
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Profar LF5217431593272728.339.431.517.94810032172
F. Tatis RF5220233502582350.248.332.411.7437161153
H. Kim SS5117325372263036.214.332.364.69642111144
J. Cronenworth 1B4818622503381837.269.337.462.79910112142
L. Arraez DH10415134022.317.364.366.7302010137
J. Merrill CF4815919452031128.283.327.377.7044172108
M. Machado DH4718622432551347.231.281.360.6419020107
L. Campusano C441512039254920.258.300.404.70410000105
X. Bogaerts 2B4718723411441240.219.265.316.581604096
T. Wade 3B3774131970817.257.337.284.621205150
E. Rosario 3B284841263219.250.294.542.836500029
J. Azocar LF385391420415.264.316.283.599101123
D. Solano 3B923181025.348.423.391.814100011
G. Pauley 3B13324452015.125.125.313.438000011
K. Higashioka C14402621016.150.150.275.42520007
M. Batten 1B13010000.333.3331.0001.33301003
D. Peralta LF12001001.000.000.000.00000000
B. Sullivan 1B32000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total52176423645522652162378.258.323.395.71874643111297
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
D. Cease SP10105-30059.03.0535232052073.1690.93175
R. Suarez RP2002-0131321.10.4210111420.1410.66164
Y. Darvish SP994-10047.22.0830121121346.1790.90143
M. King SP11104-40061.04.28523429122867.2221.31130
J. Musgrove SP993-40044.05.93523129101539.3041.5261
M. Waldron SP992-50045.05.0047272561745.2611.4260
Y. Matsui RP2202-00220.13.54149811315.2031.3347
A. Morejon RP1300-00019.22.2918750427.2431.1245
J. Estrada RP900-01111.20.774111415.1030.6940
W. Peralta RP2301-10020.23.0516872513.2111.0239
E. De Los Santos RP2201-20018.12.9513665523.1940.9838
J. Brito RP1601-20325.03.962813112513.2861.3234
S. Kolek RP2200-00022.14.432611112718.2891.4830
L. Gillaspie RP200-0002.20.00200004.2000.757
R. Vasquez SP550-30021.25.823417144413.3621.756
T. Cosgrove RP1500-10012.010.501714143513.3271.83-1
Total525226-261419460.13.9140322220057155453.2331.211018
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola