away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.230
AVG
50
HR
213
R
3.97
ERA
.231
AVG
42
HR
211
R
3.63
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-4
W-L
59.0
IP
3.05
ERA
6.80
SO/BB
0.97
WHIP
6-1
W-L
60.0
IP
2.25
ERA
7.20
SO/BB
0.85
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-4, 59.0 IP, 3.05 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-1, 60.0 IP, 2.25 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Marco GonzalesForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ke'Bryan HayesBack05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Ryan BoruckiWrist06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Dauri MoretaElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Johan OviedoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jason DelayKnee07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Endy RodriguezElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Shelby MillerElbow05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Sawyer Gipson-LongElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Reynolds LF5220920542772545.258.338.426.76412140146
C. Joe 1B4516129442261635.273.344.460.80412021128
O. Cruz SS5018720471971471.251.303.428.73112041104
A. McCutchen DH4115124351472145.232.341.397.7384011101
J. Triolo 2B4716511341832046.206.291.273.564204179
J. Suwinski LF4913816241341840.174.268.297.565505078
E. Olivares RF311041426165924.250.316.423.739300072
K. Hayes 3B3412915311111524.240.322.318.640700072
J. Bart C2160716124819.267.362.517.879300049
N. Gonzales 2B1450715132412.300.357.500.857211046
M. Taylor CF42117142591947.214.264.274.538403145
R. Tellez 1B451201021811032.175.242.225.467300040
Y. Grandal C144751010219.213.229.404.633301032
A. Williams 2B215781320214.228.254.316.570121025
H. Davis C2368711401129.162.280.206.486300022
J. Bae CF27211011.143.250.143.39300115
J. Delay C13001010.000.250.000.25000002
Total53180321341420450188502.230.305.361.6667842961046
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Jones SP10103-40059.03.05472120101068.2150.97155
B. Falter SP10103-20058.13.5543232391433.2060.98137
M. Keller SP10105-30061.03.8459282661954.2551.28136
D. Bednar RP2303-3101320.17.082017163623.2441.28104
M. Perez SP10101-30054.14.8066322991744.2971.5372
P. Skenes SP331-00016.02.2512441421.2111.0050
L. Ortiz RP1602-20228.03.5418121111621.1801.2150
H. Stratton RP2201-11323.15.402314143327.2531.1150
C. Holderman RP1601-00115.00.607411820.1321.0045
M. Gonzales SP330-00017.02.6515551511.2341.1837
R. Ryan RP1101-00013.03.469650714.1961.2330
J. Fleming RP1711-11119.05.682316122913.3031.6827
Q. Priester SP550-40027.04.3331171371017.2741.5221
A. Chapman RP2200-31316.14.411012822030.1751.8418
J. Hernandez RP701-1115.13.38522144.2381.6916
K. Nicolas RP900-0008.15.404550612.1381.2015
R. Borucki RP400-0003.15.40422006.2861.207
C. Mlodzinski RP300-1003.212.27765134.4122.73-7
Total535325-281526473.23.9743123520960169444.2391.27963
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene LF5118733442092957.235.339.439.7789110138
K. Carpenter RF4814119392771037.277.333.553.88610400118
M. Canha DH4716424372062543.226.349.384.7338010118
S. Torkelson 1B4918821391731645.207.279.330.6091400096
W. Perez CF3310917311431227.284.352.477.829444287
M. Vierling 3B461451638193735.262.297.414.711540085
J. Baez SS431501231211532.207.233.280.513806077
C. Keith 2B4414413341611227.236.297.292.589503175
A. Ibanez 2B25661119102220.288.310.424.734301044
J. Rogers C3297151952736.196.264.289.553300039
C. Kelly C318161891921.222.315.284.599200038
G. Urshela 3B268262170314.256.282.305.587400034
P. Meadows CF327397321132.096.224.219.443113129
Z. McKinstry 3B337041440821.200.288.243.531112027
B. Kennedy 2B610224124.200.308.500.808001013
R. Vilade LF49023011.222.300.222.52200005
A. Baddoo CF111100001.0001.0003.0004.00001004
Total52174621140420142159459.231.302.367.66979162251027
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Skubal SP10106-10060.02.2541171541072.1870.85207
J. Flaherty SP10101-40061.03.845728269981.2471.08139
J. Foley RP2102-1111218.22.4118751716.2501.34120
R. Olson SP990-50050.02.1637161211643.2061.0690
A. Faedo RP1703-10230.03.6023131241026.2131.1074
C. Mize SP991-30045.14.5751242351034.2741.3572
T. Holton RP1703-10025.13.911611113420.1840.7968
K. Maeda SP882-10035.25.8037252391024.2641.3263
W. Vest RP2101-10222.13.6320991515.2471.1242
A. Chafin RP1902-10316.14.4117982717.2621.4734
M. Manning SP550-10027.24.8831151531223.2871.5531
S. Miller RP1503-40216.14.4111982615.1831.0430
J. Wentz RP1300-00018.23.8623982624.2881.5528
Z. McKinstry 3B100-0000.154.00122110.5006.0027
A. Lange RP2100-32218.24.341616901721.2321.7721
B. Brieske RP400-0007.10.00200034.0830.6819
M. Englert RP100-0001.027.00333101.5003.00-2
Total525225-271424463.23.6341021418748136441.2341.181063
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola