away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.235
AVG
56
HR
218
R
4.10
ERA
.250
AVG
53
HR
224
R
3.43
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brooks RaleyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Drew SmithShoulder05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
David PetersonHip05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Ronny MauricioKnee08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Francisco AlvarezThumb06-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 15
Kodai SengaShoulder07-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 5
Shintaro FujinamiShoulder05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Austin RileySide05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Sean MurphyOblique05-25-2024Expected to be out until at least May 26
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
A.J. Smith-ShawverOblique07-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 5
123456789RHE
NYM-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
P. Alonso 1B51201294726121943.234.308.468.77611010152
B. Nimmo LF4817626382973149.216.358.392.7508140145
F. Lindor SS5120629432471636.209.279.369.64812062139
S. Marte RF4718526481961145.259.307.395.7027080119
J. McNeil 2B5017819421431723.236.310.337.6479030105
H. Bader CF441431739132837.273.325.350.675508484
D. Stewart DH418310181641921.217.383.410.793401074
T. Taylor LF401011225162423.248.274.356.630506066
B. Baty 3B4514015321641340.229.299.336.635300066
J. Martinez DH2694626103633.277.320.436.756600047
M. Vientos 3B10327116346.344.417.7501.167400038
F. Alvarez C165581381414.236.288.364.652401035
T. Nido C246451552216.234.254.344.598100026
O. Narvaez C25604940311.150.190.183.373200015
Total51176321841520756160410.235.308.378.6868213971111
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Manaea SP993-10046.13.1139181622141.2281.29106
L. Severino SP10102-20058.23.2242262142650.1961.16104
R. Garrett RP1905-22427.02.672311821343.2321.3396
J. Butto SP771-30038.03.0822131332138.1711.1374
E. Diaz RP2001-15920.05.401814125730.2371.2573
J. Quintana SP10101-40052.25.1354303071836.2651.3765
J. Lopez RP2601-12225.02.52208711017.2251.2060
A. Ottavino RP2001-11220.03.6014882728.1891.0550
C. Scott P440-20022.23.972010103521.2351.1041
J. Diekman RP2001-11216.13.8689721423.1541.3538
S. Reid-Foley RP1401-20013.11.3588201018.1741.3531
D. Smith RP1001-01110.02.7010430711.2561.7029
B. Raley RP801-0007.00.00200039.0950.7127
J. Walker RP700-0007.22.35522037.1851.0416
D. Nunez RP400-0006.14.266331210.2501.2613
D. Young RP201-0003.00.00210033.2001.6712
T. Megill SP220-2009.03.007530511.2191.336
G. Hartwig RP400-0006.26.75665144.2401.505
C. Sulser RP400-0004.29.64655137.3161.933
A. Houser SP970-40037.27.8843353332421.2831.780
J. Lucchesi SP110-1004.110.38555142.3132.08-5
Total515121-301221458.14.1039024320941219451.2301.33844
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH49180295747152444.317.396.6221.01810000190
R. Acuna RF4819138471542753.246.348.356.70471162152
O. Albies 2B4116722442331228.263.326.383.70911031114
M. Olson 1B4918221402672258.220.316.396.7129100114
M. Harris CF491962250175946.255.291.378.6697173111
O. Arcia SS491822044175636.242.266.401.6671400098
A. Riley 3B3714722361831439.245.319.388.707820093
T. d'Arnaud C4111916321951132.269.343.496.8391200090
A. Duvall LF327710161031020.208.311.351.662200048
J. Kelenic LF38113112893738.248.292.372.664500147
Z. Short 3B36421041.333.600.5001.100101022
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600021
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
L. Williams SS83100002.000.250.000.25000001
F. Wall RF21100000.000.000.000.00000001
S. Murphy C13000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total49167522441821553152429.250.319.407.7269552771105
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP997-10056.22.224114144870.1970.86197
M. Fried SP10104-20058.23.3842242242048.1971.06147
R. Lopez SP992-20051.11.7538121021847.2091.09128
R. Iglesias RP2000-0121419.12.3316751514.2221.09122
C. Morton SP993-10051.03.3540211952152.2171.20122
A. Minter RP2405-31420.13.1014775522.1940.9373
D. Lee RP1401-10022.11.2117731720.2071.0752
P. Johnson RP1602-11114.23.0715551720.2591.5042
J. Jimenez RP1901-10119.03.3213770718.1831.0541
J. Chavez RP1601-10020.01.8016543814.2191.2040
A. Bummer RP1801-20218.12.9520761619.2821.4225
R. Kerr RP511-10013.15.4016882116.2911.2824
B. Elder SP551-20023.26.4635181741119.3501.9415
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
D. Hernandez RP200-0012.00.00310011.3332.002
L. Williams SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.001
J. Herget RP100-0001.00.00000012.0001.000
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
Total494929-201423438.03.4338818416744144419.2351.211059
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola